Grandway FHP3P02
  39680 inc. VAT
  • ManufacturerGrandway
  • SKUGRW-FHP3P02
  • DispatchIn Stock
  • Guarantee1 year

Grandway FHP3P02 color PON optical power meter is a new test instrument introduced for the FTTx business and maintenance. The instrument can simultaneously test voice, data and video signal optical power value and give a judgment. All PON signals can be measured, as well as individual measurements for each wavelength, making PON network ideal for engineering, construction and maintenance.

Features:

  • It can experiment at Voice, data and video signal synchronous measurement and display on BPON/EPON/GPON.
  • Providing simultaneous measurement for all three wavelengths on the fiber (1490nm,
    1550nm,1310nm )
  • Used in Burst mode measurement of 1310nm upstream
    Use the software connect with PC, setting the threshold, data transfer, and calibration the wavelength.
  • USB communication port enables data transfer to a PC.1000 measurement items can be saved in PON power meter or computer for data review.
  • Optional Chinese/English display.
  • Offers up to 10 different threshold sets in total, Three status LEDs represent different optical signal conditions of Pass, Warn and Fail respectively.
  • 10 minutes Auto-off function can be activated or deactivated
  • High sensitivity, greatly reducing the volume and weight of the tester with key design
  • Different models corresponding to different function, according to own use to choose

The package includes FHP3P02 tester, User Manual, USB, Soft CD, 1.5VAA Battery.

Enviromental Specifications
 
 

Products you saw

Αυτό είναι το πρώτο σας...
 

Technical Support

Do you have a question regarding Grandway FHP3P02;

Please Contact Us!

 
 
(C) NetScope Solutions - All Rights Reserved
page generated in 165ms (24 queries, 82ms)
powered by zoglair